Indian Polity Questions for SSC CHSL 2018

Indian Polity Questions for SSC CHSL 2018

Indian Polity Questions for SSC CHSL 2018

Q1. Which Article of the Constitution abolishes untouchability?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद अस्पृश्यता को खत्म करता है?
(a) Article 42(अनुच्छेद 42)
(b) Article 15(अनुच्छेद 15)
(c) Article 14(अनुच्छेद 14)
(d) Article 17(अनुच्छेद 17)

Q2. Under which article of the constitution of India can the president of India be impeached?
भारत के संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के तहत भारत के राष्ट्रपति पर महाभियोग लगाया जा सकता है?
(a) Article 356(अनुच्छेद 356)
(b) Article 75(अनुच्छेद 75)
(c) Article 76(अनुच्छेद 76)
(d) Article 61(अनुच्छेद 61)

Q3. Under which 5 year Plan was the introduction of Panchayat Raj suggested?
कौन सी पंचवर्षीय योजना में पंचायती राज के आयोजन का सुझाव दिया गया था?
(a) 1st Five year plan(पहली पंचवर्षीय योजना)
(b) 2nd Five year plan(दूसरी पंचवर्षीय योजना)
(c) 3rd Five year plan(तीसरी पंचवर्षीय योजना)
(d) 4th Five year plan(चौथी पंचवर्षीय योजना)

Q4. Writs can be issued for the enforcement of Fundamental Rights by?
मूलभूत अधिकारों को _____द्वारा लागू करने के लिए लेखन जारी किए जा सकते हैं?
(a) District Courts (जिला न्यायालयों)
(b) President(राष्ट्रपति)
(c) The Supreme Court(सुप्रीम कोर्ट)
(d) None of these(इनमें से कोई नहीं)

Q5. Which one of the following schedules of the Indian Constitution lists the names of states and specifies their territories?
भारतीय संविधान कि निम्नलिखित अनुसूचियों में से कौन सी राज्यों के नामों को सूचीबद्ध करता है और उनके क्षेत्र को निर्दिष्ट करता है?
(a) First (प्रथम)
(b) Second(दूसरी)
(c) Third (तीसरी)
(d) Fourth(चौथी)

Q6.  Under which one of the following Constitution Amendment Acts, four languages were added to the list of languages under the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution of India, thereby raising their number to 22?
निम्न संविधान संशोधन अधिनियमों में से किस के तहत, भारत के संविधान के आठवें अनुसूची के तहत भाषाओं की सूची में चार भाषाओं को जोड़ा गया था, जिस से संख्या 22 तक बढ़ गयी थी?
(a) 90th Amendment Act(90वां संशोधन अधिनियम)
(b) 91st Amendment Act(91वां संशोधन अधिनियम)
(c) 92nd Amendment Act(92वां संशोधन अधिनियम)
(d) 93rd Amendment Act(93वां संशोधन अधिनियम)

Q7. Money Bill has been defined in the Constitution under Article?
धन विधेयक को किस अनुच्छेद के तहत संविधान में परिभाषित किया गया है?
(a) 109
(b) 110
(c) 111
(d) 112

Q8. Which among the following words appears 1st in the Preamble of the Constitution?
निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से कौन सा संविधान की प्रस्तावना में प्रथम दिखाई देता है?
(a) Liberty(आज़ादी)
(b) Equality(समानता)
(c) Justice(न्याय)
(d) Fraternity(बिरादरी)

Q9. Which of the following languages was not included in the 8th Schedule by 92nd Amendment Act, 2003?
92वें संशोधन अधिनियम, 2003 के अनुसार 8वीं अनुसूची में निम्नलिखित भाषाओं में से किसे शामिल नहीं किया था?
(a) Bodo(बोडो)
(b) Dogri(डोगरी)
(c) Santhali(संथली)
(d) Sanskrit(संस्कृत)

Q10. Which one of the following has become a legal right under 44th amendment?
निम्न में से कौन 44वें संशोधन के तहत एक कानूनी अधिकार बन गया है?
(a) Right to Work(कार्य करने का अधिकार)
(b) Right to Education(शिक्षा का अधिकार)
(c) Right to Property(संपत्ति का अधिकार)
(d) Right to Judicial Remedies(न्यायिक उपचार का अधिकार)

Q11. Which features and source are WRONGLY matched?
कौन सी सुविधाएं और स्रोत का मिलान गलत तरीके से किया गया है?
(a) Judicial review - British practice(न्यायिक समीक्षा - ब्रिटिश अभ्यास)
(b) Concurrent List - Australian Constitution(समवर्ती सूची - ऑस्ट्रेलियाई संविधान)
(c) Directive Principles - Irish Constitution(निर्देशक सिद्धांत - आयरिश संविधान)
(d) Fundamental Rights - US Constitution(मौलिक अधिकार - अमरिकी संविधान)

Q12.The tenth schedule of Indian constitution deals with?
 भारतीय संविधान की दसवीं अनुसूची क्या करती है?
(a) Anti-defection Legislation(विरोधी पक्षपात कानून)
(b) Panchayti Raj(पंचायत राज)
(c) Land Reforms(भूमि सुधार)
(d) Distribution of powers between the union and states(संघ और राज्यों के बीच शक्तियों का वितरण)          
Q13. In which part of the Constitution, details of citizenship are mentioned?
संविधान के किस भाग में, नागरिकता का विवरण उल्लखित है?
(a) I
(b) II
(c) III
(d) IV

Q14.The distribution of powers between the Centre and the States in the Indian Constitution is based on the scheme provided in the?
भारतीय संविधान में केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच शक्तियों का वितरण, ____में उपलब्ध करायी गई योजना पर आधारित है?
(a) Morley-Minto Reforms, 1909(मॉर्ले-मिंटो सुधार, 1909)
(b) Montagu-Chelmsford Act, 1919(मोंटेगु-चेम्सफोर्ड अधिनियम, 1919)
(c) Government of India Act, 1935(भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1935)
(d) Indian Independence Act, 1947(भारतीय स्वतंत्रता अधिनियम, 1947)

Q15. The provisions in Fifth Schedule and Sixth Schedule in the Constitution of India are made in order to?
भारत के संविधान में पांचवीं अनुसूची और छठी अनुसूची में प्रावधानों को क्या करने के लिए बनाया गया है?
(a) protect the interests of Scheduled Tribes(अनुसूचित जनजातियों के हितों की रक्षा करना)
(b) determine the boundaries between States(राज्यों के बीच की सीमाएं निर्धारित करें)
(c) determine the powers, authority and responsibilities of Panchayats(पंचायतों की शक्तियां, अधिकार और जिम्मेदारियों का निर्धारण करना)
(d) protect the interests of all the border States(सभी सीमावर्ती राज्यों के हितों की रक्षा करना)


SOLUTIONS

  • S1. Ans.(d)
  • S2. Ans.(d)
  • S3. Ans.(b)
  • S4. Ans.(c)
  • S5. Ans.(a)
  • S6. Ans.(c)
  • S7. Ans.(b)
  • S8. Ans.(c)
  • S9. Ans.(d)
  • S10. Ans.(c)
  • S11. Ans.(a)
  • S12. Ans.(a)
  • S13. Ans.(b)
  • S14. Ans.(c)
  • S15. Ans.(a)
Share To:

IBTS INDIA

IBTS - (Institute for Banking Training & Educational Services) is in the Leading Institution for banking & SSC, IBPS, Center & State exams in Chandigarh.

Post A Comment:

0 comments so far,add yours