March 18, 2018

NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Cut Off


NABARD has released the notification for the post of Grade A and B OfficersThis year NABARD will fill up 92 vacancies. The Prelims is scheduled for 12th May 2018. Today we are going to share the previous year cut off of NABARD Grade A & B for Preliminary as well as Mains exam.

The NABARD Grade A online registration has started. If you haven’t filled up the online application then do it before the closing date i.e 2nd April 2018.


NABARD Assistant Manager ‘Grade A’ & Manager  ‘Grade B’ cut off has been shared for each individual section of both exam phases category-wise below. Proper knowledge of previous year cut off of NABARD Grade A & B will help students understand the minimum number of questions that should be attempted correctly in exam as well as the expected cut off for this year.

NABARD Grade A & B Previous Year Cut Off

You can now go through the previous year 2017, 2016 cut-off of NABARD Grade A and B Officer Exam for Prelims as well as Mains phase.

Official NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2017 – Discipline wise & Category wise Cut Off Applied on Total

DisciplineCategory
SCSTOBCURHIOCVC
General93.5088.0098.25109.2536.5079.2577.50
Economics53.2546.2566.2589.00
Agriculture67.7559.5074.5082.00
Agriculture
Engineering
59.7580.75
Plantation
Horticulture
38.0049.5063.75
Animal
Husbandry
15.0038.0051.25
Fisheries19.2518.2553.75
Food Processing55.7573.00
Forestry48.2566.00
Environmental
Engineering
58.7575.00
Water Resource
Development &
Management
28.7531.0046.75
Social Work19.7557.50
Chartered
Accountant
58.5046.2566.25
Company
Secretary
57.7557.75

Official NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut Off 2017 – Discipline wise & Category wise Cut Off Applied on Test Papers

DisciplineCategoryTest
RE (20)EL (40)CK (20)GA (20)ES (40)AD (40)QA (20)
General & AgricultureSC, ST,
OBC, PWD
(OC)
1.252.502.751.001.001.001.00
UR4.006.504.501.002.001.003.00
All Other
Discipline
SC, ST,
OBC, PWD (OC)
1.001.001.751.001.001.001.00
UR1.504.003.251.001.251.251.00

Official NABARD Grade B Cut Off 2017 – Prelims

CategoryGeneralAgriculture
SC96.2558.00
ST87.7542.00
OBC99.2563.25
UR11.5075.00
OC58.75

Official Cut off for NABARD Grade B 2017 – Descriptive Paper & Objective Paper

DisciplineCategoryTest
RE (20)EL (40)CK (20)GA (20)ES (40)AD (40)QA (20)
General & AgricultureSC, ST,
OBC,
PWD (OC)
3.256.003.751.251.751.002.00
UR5.5011.005.502.754.752.254.00
The Abbreviations used are:
ES: Economic & Social Issues
AR: Agriculture & Rural Development
RE: Reasoning
EL: English Language
CK: Computer Knowledge
GA: General Awareness
QA: Quantitative Aptitude

Official NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off 2017 – Phase II (Mains)

NABARD Grade A – Phase II (Mains) Cut Off 2017

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVC
General118.50115.75125.00132.50111.25110.00116.00
Economics126.50114.00128.00137.25
Agriculture104.75101.50116.25119.00
Agriculture
Engineering
102.00113.25
Plantation &
Horticulture
99.25115.25117.75
Animal
Husbandry
94.75104.25110.75
Fisheries79.7590.5096.25
Food Processing98.75102.00
Forestry118.50121.75
Environmental
Engineering
107.50111.50
Water Resource
Development &
Management
87.5089.00106.00
Social Work114.00124.50
Chartered
Accountant
128.25117.25128.25
Company
Secretary
127.00138.00

NABARD Grade A Mains (Phase II) Cut Off 2017 – Descriptive Paper & Objective Test

PaperDisciplineSC, ST,
OBC, PWD
(HI, OC, VC)
GEN
I (DP ESI)
100 Marks
ALL62.7566.00
II (DP ESI)
100 Marks
GEN41.5046.75
ECO.41.0047.75
AGRI32.0037.00
AGRI. ENG20.0024.75
PLANT. AND HORTI33.5039.00
ANIMAL HUS.21.7526.50
FISH.10.2515.25
FOOD PROC.16.7521.00 3
FOREST34.7539.50
ENVT. SCI26.2530.00
WATER RES. DEVP. & MGT.17.5024.50
SOCIAL WORK36.7542.00
C.A40.0044.75
C.S54.0058.00

NABARD Grade B Cut Off Phase II (Mains) 2017 – Category wise

CategoryGeneralAgriculture
SC177.75140.00
ST161.75
OBC179.25139.25
UR195.75159.00
OC159.00

NABARD Grade B Cut Off Phase II (Mains) 2017 – Descriptive Paper & Objective Test

DisciplinePaperIIIIII
CategoryDPESIAP
(100)(100)(100)
GeneralSC, ST, OBC,
PWD (OC)
61.2545.5038.00
UR65.0049.5044.75
AgricultureSC, ST, OBC,
PWD (OC)
61.2525.5038.00
UR65.0030.5044.75


Previous Years NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off – Prelims

NABARD 2016 Cut Off – Phase I

NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off Paper I 2016 – Cut Off

PostGENOBCSCSTHIOCVC
Assistant 
Manager
Grade A
(200 Marks)
112.599.259581.565.7588.2584.75
Manager
Grade B
(200 Marks)
122109.25104.7599.25

NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off Paper I 2016 – Sectional Cut Off

CategoryES
(25)
AR
(25)
RE
(40)
EL
(40)
CK
(20)
GA
(20)
QA
(30)
SC, ST,
OBC,
PWD
4.2556.510.258.552.75
General6710.514.510.56.754.75
Note: Sectional cut offs are same for Grade A and Grade B Officers.

NABARD 2015 Cut Off – Phase I

NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off 2015 (Overall)

PostGENOBCSCSTHIOCVC
Assistant 
Manager
Grade A
(200 Marks)
1161029991619565
Manager
Grade B
(200 Marks)
124115

NABARD Grade A and B Cut Off 2015 (Sectional)

CategoryES,CK
(50)
GA
(50)
RE
(50)
QA
(50)
SC, ST,
OBC,
PWD
4.25552.75
General676.754.75
Note: Sectional cut offs are same for Grade A and Grade B Officers



All the best for your exams..
Team aimsuccess..!!

No comments:

Post a Comment