LIC Assistant Vacancy 2019 Out, 7919 Posts (Check Zone & District Wise Vacancies)

LIC Assistant Vacancy 2019 Out, 7919 Posts (Check Zone & District Wise Vacancies)

LIC Assistant Vacancy 2019 Out, 7919 Posts (Check Zone & District Wise Vacancies)

LIC Assistant Vacancy 2019: Life Insurance Corporation of India, LIC has released a bumper vacancy of Assistant post. With the release of the official notification for the LIC Assistant 2019 exam, this year a total of 7919 vacancies are released officially.
The online application for LIC Assistant 2019 has begun at the official website. This is an alluring opportunity for graduates who have been looking forward to join the insurance sector. Scroll down below to know the district-wise and zone-wise vacancy for each category under LIC recruitment 2019.

LIC Assistant Vacancy 2019 - Zone Wise

ZonesVacancies
Northern Zone 1544
Northern Central Zone 1313
Eastern Zone 924
Eastern Central Zone1531
Central Zone 472
South Central Zone 631
Southern Zone 400
Western Zone 1104
Total7919

LIC Assistant Northern Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Ajmer1712209379513
Bikaner211725125112618
Jaipur 1 & 2392449218421731
Jodhpur302938177418827
Udaipur181522104210715
Delhi 1, 2 & 3382383218925436
Karnal13025522659
Rohtak240269389714
Jalandhar401317253
Amritsar12015317476
Ludhiana19016524649
Shimla31428126313820
Srinagar58195347110
Chandigarh1301441950
7

LIC Assistant Northern Central Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Agra221279409914
Aligarh13019625639
Allahabad21127104610515
Bareily160217277110
Dehradun408319344
Faizabad39252187418526
Gorakhpur542692611126237
Haldwani9010419426
Kanpur15114519547
Lucknow10018521547
Meerut19041125012217
Varanasi47265228622232

LIC Assistant Eastern Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotalEXSM
Asansol17016266591
Bardhman24521104010014
Bongaigoan1513418415*
Guwahati41215629669*
Howrah25733135313118
Jalpaiguri175239449814*
Jorhat0415419426*
Kolkata Metro Div14313624608
Kolkata Suburban81032104310314*
Kharagpur4910562397235
Silchar6122316395*

LIC Assistant Eastern Central Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
EXSM
Begusarai25139157615622
Behrampur1419108358612
Bhagalpur(bihar)120187337010
Bhagalpur(jhrakhand)2112316344
Bhubaneshwar121687307310
Cuttak3944302410724435
Hazaribaug163015125012317
Jamshedpur167117337410
Muzaffarpur342592210322031
Patna 131148189018827
Patna 2392632411424235
Sambalpur405210213

LIC Assistant Central Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
EXSM
Bhopal3107320435
Bilaspur412323334
Gwalior5117523516
Indore131913936909
Jabalpur131913936909
Raipur1162314364
Satna121411631747
Sahdol1058527556

LIC Assistant South Central Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
EXSM
Belgaum125197307310
Bangaluru 1 & 27310416405
Dharwad5410313354
Hyderabad7211416405
Kadapa357421405
Karimnagar10515632689
Machallipatnam417210243
Mysore9315523557
Nellore5410314364
Raichur135187307310
Rajahmundry04214111
Shimoga8314521517
Udipi518212284
Vishakhapatnam8312419466
Warangal20315111

LIC Assistant Southern Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
EXSM
Chennai 1 & 231628202
Coimbatore4116315395
Ernakulam1--18101
Kottayam4--8427436
Kozhikode1120532591
Madurai16--13524588
Salem8113419456
Thanjavur3--14314344
Thiruvananthapuram2-5211202
Thrissur3--10317334
Tirunelveli54210213
Vellore41418182

LIC Assistant Western Zone District-wise Vacancy 2019

DistrictSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
EXSM
Ahemdabad618259409814
Amravati87217297210
Aurangabad5720626649
Bhavnagar04629213
Gandhinagar81835125012317
Nasik6417522547
Kolhapur109279379213
Mumbai242163218721631
Nadiad3217524517
Nagpur60307297210
Nanded5617629639
Pune21618182
Rajkot23014101
Thane119299409814
Satara5814520527

Check the other Ongoing and Upcoming Recruitment, in the link given below.

Ongoing & Upcoming Exams & Recruitment

To help you out in LIC Assistant exam preparation, IBTS have Started Fresh Batched for LIC Assistant Exam Coaching. Attempt free Demo Class.To discuss your queries regarding Banking & Insurance Exams & Recruitment or any other government exam Stay connected  and Discuss below to talk to your fellow aspirants and our experts. Preparing for Banking & Other Government Exams 2019? Get best Coaching Classes in Chandigarh for upcoming Center, State & Other Exams 2019-20. 

Join LIC Assistant Coaching in Chandigarh

Join IBTS INSTITUTE - No.1 Institute for Banking & Insurance Exams in Chandigarh

Thanks
Team aimsuccess.in

Share To:

IBTSINDIA.COM

Post A Comment:

0 comments so far,add yours