December 19, 2017

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan : KVS Recruitment 2018 : 1017 Non-Teaching Posts

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan : KVS Recruitment 2018 : 1017 Non-Teaching Posts

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has released an advertisement for the selection of candidates for Non-Teaching Posts. The applications are started from 21st Dec 2017 to 11th Jan 2018. There are 1017 Vacancies in KVS. The candidates interested can apply for the post before the last date.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan : KVS Recruitment 2018 : 1017 Non-Teaching Posts

The applicants can fill the application forms online. The applicants can check the eligibility criteria before applying. We have provided the details like KVS Officers Vacancy Applications 2017 education qualification, age limit, salary band, application fee, salary band, selection process and application process in the below article.
Please note that this notification is for Fresh KVS applicants.Those candidates who have applied earlier not need to apply again.

Overview of  KVS Recruitment 2018

  • Organisation Name: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
  • No of Posts: 1017 Posts
  • Advt. No: 13
  • Application Mode: Online Mode
  • Official Website www.kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Recruitment 2018: Post Wise Details

The total vacancies are 1017 for various posts under Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2018.
PostNo. Of Vacancies
UROBCSCST
Deputy Commissioner03010000
Assistant Commissioner08020201
Administrative Officer (Group-A)04020100
Finance Officer (Group-B)01000001
Assistant Engineer (Group-B)00010000
Hindi Translator (Group-B)02010001
Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)70392413
Stenographer (Group-C)19100603
Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)2841518442
Librarian (Group-B)100543030

KVS Recruitment 2018: Eligibility Criteria

PostAge LimitEducational Qualification
Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)Max 27 yearsClass XII from a recognized board with a typing speed of 35 w.p.m in English or 30 w.p.m in Hindi on Computer.
Librarian
(Group-B)
Max 35 yearsBachelors degree in Library Science or graduate with a one-year diploma in library science from a recognized institution.
Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)Max 30 yearsGraduate with 3 years of experience as LDC in Central/State Govt./Autonomous bodies/public undertakings

Salary Band KVS Recruitment 2018:

The selected candidate will get a salary as per the govt rules. The applicants can check the post wise salary details on the official website.

KVS Recruitment 2018: Application Fee:

The applicants going to apply have to pay the application fee.
  • Rs 1200 for the post of Deputy Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner, Administrative Officers
  • Rs 750 for All Other Posts.

KVS Recruitment 2018: Selection Process:

The selection of candidates for the post is on the basis of the Computer-Based Exam, Skill Test, and Personal Interview.

KVS Recruitment 2018: Important Dates

  • Starting Date For Submission Of Online Application : 21.12.2017
  • Last Date For Submission Of Online Application : 11.01.2018
  • Exam Dates: Releases Soon

How to Apply Online for KVS Recruitment 2018?

The aspirants going to apply for the post can follow the below steps
  1. Visit the official website of KVS i.e. www.kvsangathan.nic.in
  2. Search for the KVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2017.
  3. Click on the required link.
  4. Notification will display on the screen.
  5. Read the notification clearly.
  6. Click on apply online.
  7. The application form will display on the screen.
  8. Enter the details into the application as per the instructions.
  9. Attach scanned documents, signatures, and photographs to the application form.
  10. Click on submit button.
  11. Take a printout of application form for the further use.

KVS Recruitment 2018: Important Links

Official Notification of KVS Recruitment 2018: Download PDF

KVS Recruitment 2018 : Apply Online


Thanks & All the best
Team AIMSUCCESS

No comments:

Post a Comment