SBI Clerk Cut-off 2019: State-wise SBI Clerk Prelims & Mains Cut-off

SBI Clerk Cut-off 2019 : State-wise SBI Clerk Prelims & Mains Cut-off

SBI Clerk Cut-off 2019 : State-wise SBI Clerk Prelims & Mains Cut-off

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2019 for Prelims & Mains (state-wise): The Notification for SBI Clerk 2020 has been released. Here we are sharing the cutoff marks of SBI Clerk Pre and Mains for different states. Aspirants who want to grab SBI Clerk opportunity must be looking for state-wise SBI Clerk previous year cut off for the SBI Clerk exam. Thus, we are sharing with you the complete details of SBI Clerk Prelims & SBI Clerk Main cut-off 2019 to 2016.

Proper knowledge of the SBI Clerk cut-off marks will help you understand the number of questions that you should target as safe attempts in SBI Clerk 2020. (SBI Clerk 2017 cut off isn't available because SBI Clerk exam was not conducted in 2017).

SBI Clerk Mains 2019 Cut Off - State wise

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 - State Wise

We are sharing category wise cut-offs for different states in the table below -
SBI Clerk Cut Off 2019 out of 100
StatesGenEWSOBCSCSTLDVIHIXS
Madhya Pradesh73.561.5 73.5 63.25 50.5 58.5 66.5 16 28
Rajasthan7165.75 71 54 48 52.5 56.5 - 34.5
Uttar Pradesh72.2572.25 70.25 58.75 42 59.75 64 31.25 41.75
Himachal Pradesh71.75 50 62 58.75 58.75
West Bengal 73.25
Maharashtra 62.2554.75 62.25 62.25 45.50
Haryana 75.25
Delhi 71.2551 62.50 44.25 54.50
Bihar76.25
Punjab76.25 66 59.5 76.25 49.5 44.5 - 29.25
Chhattisgarh 57.5 35.5  57.5 53.25 46 44 49.5 - 13
Gujarat65.5
Uttarakhand75.25 63.25 60.5 51.25 53.25 50 49.25 35.75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Andhra Pradesh 74.75 74.75 73.75 61.25 74 81.25
Jharkhand75
Meghalaya 66.75 66.75 66.75 46 66.75
Assam 57 29.75 55 56.5
Telangana68.5
Karnataka 48.548.5 48.5 48.5 48.5 50.25 50.5
Kerala 78 78
Odisha73.573.25 73.5 58.5 45.75 60 67 0 34
Jammu & Kashmir81.5
Chandigarh  77.25
Andaman and Nicobar 65.25
Arunachal Pradesh 56
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Nagaland52.75
Daman & Diu1
We have updated the cut-offs of almost all the states. In the coming days, we will be updating the remaining cut-offs as well.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018

SBI Clerk Main Cut off 2018 State wise

StateCut-off
Rajasthan96.75
Punjab100.65
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Himachal Pradesh 98.25
Delhi104.80
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand96.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka 83.90
Chhattisgarh91.50
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2018 State wise

We are sharing category wise cut-offs for different states in the table below -
SBI Clerk 2018 Cut Off out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Rajasthan69
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.7556.558.7534.546.50
Himachal Pradesh68.75
West Bengal66.555.2551.754543013.2536.50
Maharashtra57575742.2549.561.7518.5230
Haryana70.56755.7552.2543.7516.75490
Delhi 71.75
Bihar66.50 66.5 52.25 53.25 57 54.5 37 44 0
Punjab71.565585445.75042.53.25
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.553.7537.755.2537.53
Gujarat57.5 57.5 57.5 39.75 41.25 38.25 0 19.50
Uttarakhand71 66.25 61 59.5-  58.25 5 49.5 9.25
Tamil Nadu 6060595351.2558.7518.532.250
Andhra Pradesh71 71 64.75 57 67.25 66.5 31 451.5
Jharkhand69.5
Meghalya50.7550.7550.7546047-6.759.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.7517.755000
Telangana686859.2559.5667529.25441
Karnataka635852.2551.7551.553.2536.7534.253.5
Kerala696956.7544.545.7545.75549.751.75
Odisha62.75
Chattisgarh 67.2567.2552.2545.553.7537.755.2537.53
Chandigarh 71.2564.564.5-----
Andaman and Nicobar53.553.553.553.5-----
We have updated cut-offs of almost all the states. In the coming days, we will be updating the remaining cut-offs as well.

SBI Clerk Main Cut off 2018 State wise

StateCut-off
Rajasthan96.75
Punjab100.65
Haryana99.00
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Himachal Pradesh 98.25
Delhi104.80
Bihar96.00
Gujarat85.00
Uttar Pradesh96.00
Maharashtra85.65
Jharkhand96.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka 83.90
Chhattisgarh91.50
West Bengal95.30
Odisha88.80

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016

The cut-off of SBI Clerk Exam was applied at 2 stages in 2016. These were:
1. Sectional SBI Clerk 2016 Cutoff
2. Overall SBI Clerk 2016 Cutoff
In the tables below, we have provided the complete details of SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains cutoffs of 2016.

SBI Clerk 2016 Prelims Cut off (Junior Associate)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

 SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off state-wise


Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610-----
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545-----
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228-----
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk 2016 Main Sectional Cut Off

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk Main cut off State-wise 2016

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00-
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25 -119.50 137.00-----
Gujarat--112.00 122.50-----
Telangana---123.25-----
Punjab---138.50-----
Maharashtra---123.50-----
Andhra Pradesh---128.50-----
Jharkhand---127.00-----
Himanchal Pradesh---133.50-----
Nagaland---115.75-----
Karnataka---117.00-----
Kerala---135.75-----
Rajasthan---136.00-----
Tamil Nadu---132.00-----
Assam---124.50-----
Chandigarh---121.75-----

In the meanwhile if you want to prepare for SBI Clerk Exam 2020, Join IBTS Institute Chandigarh for Best SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh with a proper approach and better guidance, now crack all the banking & insurance exams with GOAL Banking 2020: A 120 Days Targeted Course! Now, you can start a free trial of the course by clicking on the link mentioned below:

Target SBI Clerk 2020 - 120-Days SBI Coaching

Stay tuned with us for further updates.

All the Best!
Team aimsuccess.in

Share To:

IBTSINDIA.COM

Post A Comment:

0 comments so far,add yours